follow your bliss

we don't have an eternity to realize our dreams, only the time we are here -susan l. taylor

Friday, November 24, 2006

friday's finds

as i quickly post this, these are my finds for this week's ff...actually some of these (like the stamps & vintage xmas ornaments in the 1st row of photo collage) are what i had wanted to post last week & that's when my digicam went crazy on me...so i had to go to the store & have a pic cd made...the others are snaps of the xmas stuff that my sis, mom & i had drooled over when i was in chi-town last week... i gotta run, my sis is calling me to go NOW...she is itchin' to let the holiday frenzy begin...yikes! what are your nifty finds? pls. do share & tell either here or here. happy friday y'all! Posted by Picasa

3 Comments:

  • At 11/24/2006 08:43:00 AM, Anonymous looney said…

    how festive!!! thanks for gettin' me in the mood for the holidays...today marks the official day for x-mas decorating, baking and 24/7 listening to holiday music...yeah!!!!!!!!! happy holiday creating! xoxo looney

     
  • At 11/24/2006 09:02:00 AM, Blogger melba said…

    I am glad you had a good thanksgiving with your sis.

    I have to start bringing up all my Holiday decorations. This tyear the children are really aware it is a special time of year which makes everything even more fun for me!

     
  • At 11/25/2006 02:14:00 AM, Blogger Tongue in Cheek Antiques said…

    hristmas is in the air!! Sweet findings and makings to you!!

     

Post a Comment

<< Home

Swap-bot swap: Valentine's Day Swap
I swap with Swap-bot!